http://www.next-level-arcade.com


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    Web Admin stangger5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    3,162
    Thanks
    596
    Thanked 785 Times in 463 Posts

    ibProArcade Game Full Screen

    This mod makes the game full screen...

    The original way makes the the screen full but not the game..

    Should work with any version of ibProArcade..

    Demo: www.next-level-arcade.com

    Find this is the main arcade.php file..It should be around line 2929..
    PHP Code:
    <BODY BGCOLOR="#000000" oncontextmenu="javascript:return false" margin0padding0;>
                      <
    object classid="clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000" codebase="http://download.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab#version=6,0,40,0" id="playnewin" name="ibproarcade" width="100%" height="100%">
                    <
    param name="menu" value="false" />
                      <
    param name="movie" value="./arcade/{$game['gname']}.swf?tgame=0&pn_gid={$game['gid']}&pn_license={$game['license']}&pn_checksum={$game['checksum']}&pn_domain={$game['domain']}&pn_uname={$game['username']}/>
                    <
    param name="type" value="application/x-shockwave-flash" />
                    <
    param name="pluginspage" value="http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer/" />
                    <
    param name="bgcolor" value="#{$game['bgcolor']}/>
                    <
    param name="quality" value="high" />
                    <
    param name="menu" value="false" />
                    <
    param name="width" value="{$game['gwidth']}/>
                    <
    param name="height" value="{$game['gheight']}/>
                    <
    param name="flashvars" value="location=./&amp;gamename={$game['gname']}&hash={$game['hash']}/>

                    <
    embed src="./arcade/{$game['gname']}.swf?tgame=0&pn_gid={$game['gid']}&pn_license={$game['license']}&pn_checksum={$game['checksum']}&pn_domain={$game['domain']}&pn_uname={$game['username']}width="{$game['gwidth']}height="{$game['gheight']}bgcolor="#{$game['bgcolor']}quality="high" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer/" flashvars="location=./&amp;gamename={$game['gname']}menu="false"></embed>
                    <
    noembed>{$ibforums->lang['no_embed']}{$game['gtitle']}</noembed>
                    </
    object>
    </
    body></html
    Replace it with this:

    PHP Code:
    <body bgcolor="#000000" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" bottommargin="0" rightmargin="0" topmargin="0" leftmargin="0" scroll="no" style="overflow: hidden">

    <
    object classid="clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000" codebase="http://fpdownload.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab#version=8,0,0,0" width="100%" height="100%">
    <
    param name="movie" value="./arcade/{$game['gname']}.swf?tgame=0&pn_gid={$game['gid']}&pn_license={$game['license']}&pn_checksum={$game['checksum']}&pn_domain={$game['domain']}&pn_uname={$game['username']}/>
    <
    param name="menu" value="false" />
    <
    param name="quality" value="high" />
    <
    param name="scrollbars" value="no" />
    <
    param name="toolbar" value="no" />
    <
    param name="status" value="no" />
    <
    PARAM NAME="SCALE" VALUE="exactfit">
    <
    embed src="./arcade/{$game['gname']}.swf?tgame=0&pn_gid={$game['gid']}&pn_license={$game['license']}&pn_checksum={$game['checksum']}&pn_domain={$game['domain']}&pn_uname={$game['username']}quality="high" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="100%" height="100%" SCALE="exactfit" scrollbars="no" toolbar="no" status="no" pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer/" flashvars="location=./&amp;gamename={$game['gname']}menu="false">
    </
    object>

    {
    $footer}
    </
    body></html
    Close and save..
    ##############################################
    If you use the ibproarcade skin,,edit the skin_Arcade file..

    Find:
    PHP Code:
    <!--popup play-->
    <
    a href="javascript:poptastic('arcade.php?$session[sessionurl]do=playfull&amp;gameid={$entry['gid']}', 'height={$entry['gheight']},width={$entry['gwidth']},left=200,top=100,resizable=yes,scrollbars=no,toolbar=no,status=no');">{$ibforums->lang['gamebox_playpopup']}</a><br /> 
    Replace it with this for full screen in same window..
    PHP Code:
    <a href="arcade.php?$session[sessionurl]do=playfull&amp;gameid={$entry['gid']}">{$ibforums->lang['gamebox_playpopup']}</a><br /> 
    or this if you want it to open in a pop up window :
    PHP Code:
    <a href="javascript:poptastic('arcade.php?$session[sessionurl]do=playfull&amp;gameid={$entry['gid']}', 'scrollbars=no,toolbar=no,status=no');">{$ibforums->lang['gamebox_playpopup']}</a><br /> 
    Close and save..
    ##############################################
    If you use the v3arcade skin,,edit the skin_v3Arcade file..

    Find:
    PHP Code:
    <div class="smallfont">{$entry['cost_info']}{$entry['jackpot_info']}</div
    and put this after it:

    Full screen in same window..
    PHP Code:
    <a href="arcade.php?$session[sessionurl]do=playfull&amp;gameid={$entry['gid']}">{$ibforums->lang['gamebox_playpopup']}</a><br /> 
    or this if you want it to open in a pop up window :
    PHP Code:
    <a href="javascript:poptastic('arcade.php?$session[sessionurl]do=playfull&amp;gameid={$entry['gid']}', 'scrollbars=no,toolbar=no,status=no');">{$ibforums->lang['gamebox_playpopup']}</a><br /> 
    Close and save..
    ##############################################

    Edit the lang file:
    change
    PHP Code:
    gamebox_playpopup    => "(in new window)"
    to

    PHP Code:
    gamebox_playpopup    => "(Full Screen)"
    Close and save..
    ##############################################

    Works with most games..

    Enjoy !!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    57
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 22 Times in 22 Posts
    great mod

    thanks

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    89
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    really great mod

  4. #4
    Affiliate/Friend Manowar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    It's so helpful to have this total full screen option...especially for people like me with old eyes

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 18 Times in 12 Posts
    For some reason I do all the edits and it still doesn't show on my site at all. I don't even have the pop out for some reason.

  6. #6
    Web Admin stangger5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    3,162
    Thanks
    596
    Thanked 785 Times in 463 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by plubius2 View Post
    For some reason I do all the edits and it still doesn't show on my site at all. I don't even have the pop out for some reason.
    You must have not edited it right or left something out..
    Make sure to copy all the code..You might have to scroll down while copying..

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 18 Times in 12 Posts
    I did stangger5 I redone it 5 times and still is not showing up. Matter of fact my popout was not even showing before I made the edit

  8. #8
    Web Admin stangger5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    3,162
    Thanks
    596
    Thanked 785 Times in 463 Posts
    If your popout wasnt working before,,this isnt going to work..
    You have something else missing..

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 18 Times in 12 Posts
    I just reuploaded the entire arcade and ran the product and still is not showing the popout. I uploaded everything as it was when I dl from vb.org

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 18 Times in 12 Posts
    Thanks Stangger5. I wondered what could have been causing that

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Link Exchange - Affiliates/Friends

Play-Arcade.netThe Game Landsbr3games.com