PDA

View Full Version : Game Eror



real
04-28-2016, 02:42 PM
Giving exclamation error in some games I downloaded from your site games are being played , but no kind of points, what should I do not save your score , please, set up from the beginning to remove the game that mistakes help but still the same unfortunately please help system Vbulletin

Some games do not save in points


V32 games ibProArcade troubled me

271

real
04-28-2016, 07:42 PM
help me

junkyman
04-29-2016, 09:14 PM
Sorry for the delay ,,, When brother stangger comes back online , he will help you he is very good.

real
04-29-2016, 10:43 PM
Thanks Waiting for help recently and I'm guessing

stangger5
04-29-2016, 10:47 PM
They save score to the index.php instead of arcade.php.
You need to add the save score code to your index.php file..

That code is in the INFO - vbadvanced or another Portal file that comes with the arcade..

real
04-30-2016, 01:41 PM
They save score to the index.php instead of arcade.php.
You need to add the save score code to your index.php file..

That code is in the INFO - vbadvanced or another Portal file that comes with the arcade..

I do exactly as required public_html > index.php

open index.php

The file is too early <? php

did add code after the code ?


// ibProArcade
if($_POST['module'] == "pnFlashGames")
{
require_once('./global.php');

switch($_POST['func'])
{
case "storeScore":
$_GET['act'] = "Arcade";
$_GET['module'] = "arcade";
$_GET['do'] = "pnFStoreScore";
break;

case "saveGame":
$_GET['do'] = "pnFSaveGame";
break;

case "loadGame":
$_GET['do'] = "pnFLoadGame";
break;

case "loadGameScores":
$gid = $vbulletin->input->clean_gpc('p', 'gid', TYPE_INT);
$uid= $vbulletin->userinfo['userid'];
$game = $db->query_first("SELECT * FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "games_scores WHERE mid=$uid AND gid = $gid ORDER BY score DESC LIMIT 0,1");
$scores = $game[score];

if($scores != false)
{
//Return true
print "&opSuccess=true&gameScores=$scores&endvar=1"; //send endvar to keep opSuccess separate from all other output from PostNuke
}
else
{
print "&opSuccess=false&error=Error&endvar=1";
}
break;
}
}

$act = $_GET[act];
$autocom = $_GET[autocom];
$showuser= $_GET[showuser];
if($act == "Arcade" || $autocom=="arcade") {
include "arcade.php";
exit();
}
if(!empty($showuser) && $showuser >= 1) {
$u = $showuser;
$_GET[u] = $showuser;
include "member.php";
exit();
}

// end of ibProArcade

real
04-30-2016, 10:43 PM
help me?

stangger5
05-02-2016, 05:24 PM
Enable debug-mode, open /arcade.php and set $DEBUGMODE to value 2 (right at the beginning of the script)
Error message has extended information when set to 2..You can post the error messages here.